fbpx

Unsecured Business Funding

No Financials or Experience Required

No upfront fees

24-hour approvals

Variety of programs

Get up to $5 Million

Cash in as few as 48 hours

"*" indicates required fields

Contact Approval*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Privacy Secured

FINANCE AGENTS PRIVACY POLICY – A COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY

This site is owned and operated by Seven Lakeview, Inc (7LV). At 7LV, we want to make your experience online satisfying and safe. This privacy statement discloses what information we gather and how we use it.

INFORMATION FINANCE AGENTS GATHERS AND TRACKS

Seven Lakeview, Inc gathers two types of information about users:
Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions. These are voluntary submissions to participate in our blogging site, to participate in our message boards or forums, or to gain additional information about our products and services.
Information 7LV gathers through aggregated tracking information derived mainly by tallying page views throughout our sites. This information allows us to better tailor our content to readers’ needs and to help our Marketing Division better understand the demographics of our audience. Because 7LV derives its revenue mainly from the sales of its service packages your personal information will never be given to a third party unless the third party is a direct affiliate of 7LV and part of the processing team.

Seven Lakeview, Inc Gathers User Information In The Following Processes:

Optional Voluntary Information

We offer the following free services, which require some type of voluntary submission of personal information by users:

  • Blogging
    Users of the site’s blogging platform must register separately for these services (free of charge) in order to post blogs, although they needn’t register to visit the site. During registration, the user is required to choose a username, create a password, add an email address, agree to the Terms of Service, and choose whether they want a blogging website or just a user account.
    Electronic newsletters policy (Dispatches)
    We may offer a free electronic newsletter to users. Seven Lakeview gathers the email addresses of users who voluntarily open an account (i.e. a blog or username). Users may remove themselves from this mailing list by following the link provided in every newsletter that points users to the subscription management page. Users can also subscribe to the newsletters with any customer service representative or by emailing 7LV at info@FinanceAgents.com.
  • Surveys
    Seven Lakeview may conduct user surveys to better target our content to our audience. We sometimes share the aggregated demographic information in these surveys with our affiliated partners. We never share any of this information about specific individuals with any third party.
  • Children
    Consistent with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without requesting parental consent.
    Usage tracking: Seven Lakeview tracks user traffic patterns throughout all of our sites. However, we do not correlate this information with data about individual users. Seven Lakeview breaks down overall usage statistics according to a user’s domain name, browser type, and MIME type by reading this information from the browser string (information contained in every user’s browser). Seven Lakeview uses tracking information to determine which areas of our sites users like and don’t like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps us continue to build a better service for you.
  • Cookies
    We may place a text file called a “cookie” in the browser files of your computer. The cookie itself does not contain Personal Information although it will enable us to relate your use of this site to information that you have specifically and knowingly provided. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. Seven Lakeview uses cookies to track user traffic patterns (as described above). Our advertising system delivers a one-time cookie to better track ad impressions and click rates. You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. If you’ve set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, you will receive the warning message with each cookie. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use this site. However, you do need cookies to participate actively in message boards, forums, polling, and surveys.

USE OF INFORMATION

Seven Lakeview uses information voluntarily given by our users to enhance their experience in our network of sites, whether to provide interactive or personalized elements on the sites or to better prepare future content based on the interests of our users.

As stated above, we use information that users voluntarily provide in order to send out electronic newsletters and to enable users to participate in surveys and blogs. We may send out newsletters to subscribers on a regular schedule, and occasionally send out special editions when we think subscribers might be particularly interested in something we are doing. Seven Lakeview never shares newsletter mailing lists with any third parties, including advertisers, sponsors, or partners.

When we use tracking information to determine which areas of our sites users like and don’t like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps us continue to build a better service for you. We track search terms entered in the Search function as one of many measures of what interests our users.

Seven Lakeview creates aggregate reports on user demographics and traffic patterns for our own internal use. We will not disclose any information about any individual user except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

SHARING OF THE INFORMATION

Seven Lakeview uses the above-described information to tailor our content to suit your needs and help us understand the demographics of our clients. This is essential to keeping our service free. We will not share information about individual users with third parties, except direct affiliates, to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

SECURITY

Seven Lakeview operates secure data networks protected by industry-standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

OPT-OUT POLICY

We give users options wherever necessary and practical. Such choices include:

Opting not to register to receive our electronic newsletters.

Opting not to participate in certain interactive areas such as the blog site, however, opting out does not change the collection of personal data. The personal data collected is necessary in order to make any payouts.

YOUR CONSENT

By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by 7LV. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Advertising Disclosure

FINANCE AGENTS Advertisement Disclosure (last updated January 13, 2016):

Advertised Terms and Information

  • The information and disclosures above relate to advertised terms made by or through Finance Agents.
  • Interest rates and terms are from a lender or lenders with whom Finance Agents may match you and that offer the particular product. The disclosures are current as of the date indicated.
  • Finance Agents is not a lender in any transaction and does not make loans, loan commitments or lock-rates. All credit decisions, including loan approval and the conditional rates and terms you are offered, are the responsibility of the participating lenders and will vary based upon your loan request, your particular financial situation, and criteria determined by the lenders to whom you are matched. Not all consumers will qualify for the advertised rates and terms.
  • You may not be matched with the lender making a particular conditional loan offer, and Finance Agents does not guarantee that any lender will make you a conditional loan offer. Finance Agents arranges for multiple conditional loan offers through its network of nonaffiliated lenders.
  • FICO score means the FICO credit score report that a lender receives from a consumer reporting agency.
  • Finance Agents may request a credit report obtained by means of a soft credit inquiry. This report is only furnished with the consent of the consumer and is used to determine financial product pre-qualifcation. Finance Agents may share this furnished consumer credit report with its direct lenders only for means of pre-qualification.
  • Finance Agents is an affiliate marketing firm and the company, its associated agents, and staff make a commission off of any financial product or service purchased from its associated lender(s).
  • Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA) has undergone changes as of October 16, 2013. Marketers are required to obtain your consent to receive phone calls by automatic dialers and/or to receive pre-recorded messages. While Finance Agents does not utilize such mechanisms at this time to contact leads, some of our Lenders/Partners may utilize such technology to communicate with you regarding your inquiry. Finance Agents does utilize automatic dialer and/or pre-rerecorded messages to communicate with its affiliates, lenders, and agents.
  • By providing a phone number, you are giving express consent to receive return phone calls from Finance Agents, its Network Lenders, and/or partners who may contact you at the number(s) you provide. In addition, you are agreeing to receive calls and messages from automated dialing systems and/or by pre-recorded message, and text message(s) (where applicable) at the number(s) you provided. Normal cell phone charges may apply if you provide a cellular number. You may also elect to receive return calls by manually dialed process, email, or other preferred method of contact.
  • Using the Finance Agents’s Prequalification Offers Product does not guarantee consumers will get an advance, loan, line of credit, rollover, SBA 7(a)/504(b), or any other financial product presently offered by Finance Agents and/or its Lenders. Rather, a prequalification is a lender’s estimate of how much you could be eligible to borrow based on information you supply directly to the lender. Finance Agents offers this service for free and you may obtain multiple prequalification letters from lenders so you can shop for the right financial program for you.

The pre-qualification you receive is based upon preliminary unverified information, which although deemed to be reliable, is not guaranteed to be correct. A final decision cannot be made until a complete application and supporting documentation is received and verified by the lender. Your prequalification letter does not guarantee approval, nor is it an offer or commitment, it is merely a snapshot of what may be possible. Product and services may not be available in all states.

While there are numerous factors that can impact an individual’s credit score, your personal score page provides you with six factors that may be impacting your overall credit score. It is these factors that create your VantageScore®:

  • Payment history – Have you consistently paid your accounts in a timely manner?
  • Utilization – How much of your total credit available are you currently using?
  • Balances – What is the total of your current and delinquent account balances?
  • Depth of credit – How long is your credit history and is there a varied mix of credit types?
  • Recent credit – How many recently opened credit accounts and credit inquiries do you have?
  • Available credit – What is the total amount of credit that you currently have access to?
  • VantageScore® is based primarily on a 24-month review of your credit report. Your credit report has information – such as your history of payment punctuality, the total amount of your available credit, the total amount and type of debt you have, the number of open and active accounts, and the longevity of your relationships with creditors all of which impact your overall score. Your score may vary by bureau and that provided by FICO®.

By clicking "Continue", you consent, acknowledge, and agree to our

Terms of Use Agreement, Privacy Policy, and to receive important notices and other communications electronically.

FINANCE AGENTS PRIVACY POLICY – A COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY

This site is owned and operated by Finance Agents. Your privacy on the Internet is of the utmost importance to us. At Finance Agents, we want to make your experience online satisfying and safe.

Because we gather certain types of information about our users, we feel you should fully understand our policy and the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that information. This privacy statement discloses what information we gather and how we use it.

INFORMATION FINANCE AGENTS GATHERS AND TRACKS

Finance Agents gathers two types of information about users:

Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions. These are voluntary submissions to participate in our blogging site, to participate in our message boards or forums, or to gain additional information about our products and services.

Information Finance Agents gathers through aggregated tracking information derived mainly by tallying page views throughout our sites. This information allows us to better tailor our content to readers’ needs and to help our Marketing Division better understand the demographics of our audience. Because Finance Agents derives its revenue mainly from the sales of its service packages your personal information will never be given to a third party unless the third party is a direct affiliate of Finance Agents and part of the processing team.

Finance Agents Gathers User Information In The Following Processes:

Optional Voluntary Information

We offer the following free services, which require some type of voluntary submission of personal information by users:

Blogging: Users of the site’s blogging platform must register separately for these services (free of charge) in order to post blogs, although they needn’t register to visit the site. During registration the user is required to choose a username, create a password, add an email address, agree to the Terms of Service, and choose whether they want a blogging website or just a user account.

Electronic newsletters policy (Dispatches)

We may offer a free electronic newsletter to users in the near future. Finance Agents gathers the email addresses of users who voluntarily open an account (i.e. a blog or username). Users may remove themselves from this mailing list by following the link provided in every newsletter that points users to the subscription management page. Users can also subscribe to the newsletters with any customer service representative or by emailing Finance Agents at info@FinanceAgents.com.

Surveys: Finance Agents may occasionally conduct user surveys to better target our content to our audience. We sometimes share the aggregated demographic information in these surveys with our affiliated partners. We never share any of this information about specific individuals with any third party.

Children: Consistent with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without requesting parental consent.

Usage tracking Finance Agents tracks user traffic patterns throughout all of our sites. However, we do not correlate this information with data about individual users. Finance Agents does break down overall usage statistics according to a user’s domain name, browser type, and MIME type by reading this information from the browser string (information contained in every user’s browser).

Finance Agents uses tracking information to determine which areas of our sites users like and don’t like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps us continue to build a better service for you.

Cookies: We may place a text file called a “cookie” in the browser files of your computer. The cookie itself does not contain Personal Information although it will enable us to relate your use of this site to information that you have specifically and knowingly provided. But the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can’t read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Finance Agents uses cookies to track user traffic patterns (as described above). Our advertising system delivers a one-time cookie to better track ad impressions and click rates. You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. If you’ve set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, you will receive the warning message with each cookie. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use this site. However, you do need cookies to participate actively in message boards, forums, polling and surveys.

USE OF INFORMATION

Finance Agents uses any information voluntarily given by our users to enhance their experience in our network of sites, whether to provide interactive or personalized elements on the sites or to better prepare future content based on the interests of our users.

As stated above, we use information that users voluntarily provide in order to send out electronic newsletters and to enable users to participate in surveys, and blogs. We may send out newsletters to subscribers on a regular schedule, and occasionally send out special editions when we think subscribers might be particularly interested in something we are doing. Finance Agents never shares newsletter mailing lists with any third parties, including advertisers, sponsors or partners.

When we use tracking information to determine which areas of our sites users like and don’t like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps us continue to build a better service for you. We track search terms entered in Search function as one of many measures of what interests our users. But we don’t track which terms a particular user enters.

Finance Agents creates aggregate reports on user demographics and traffic patterns for our own internal use. We will not disclose any information about any individual user except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

SHARING OF THE INFORMATION

Finance Agents uses the above-described information to tailor our content to suit your needs and help us understand the demographics of our clients. This is essential to keeping our service free. We will not share information about individual users with any third party, except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

SECURITY

Finance Agents operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

OPT-OUT POLICY

We give users options wherever necessary and practical. Such choices include:

Opting not to register to receive our electronic newsletters.

Opting not to participate in certain interactive areas such as the blog site, however opting out does not change the collection of personal data. The personal data collected is necessary in order to make any payouts.

YOUR CONSENT

By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Finance Agents. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

"*" indicates required fields

Contact Approval*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Frequently Asked Questions:

Unsecured Business Funding

Can I Use Credit Cards To Start My Business?

Using credit cards to start a business can provide several benefits, such as:

Convenient access to funds: Credit cards offer quick and easy access to funds, allowing you to purchase the necessary items to start your business.

Build credit: By using credit cards responsibly and making timely payments, you can establish and build your business credit score, which can help you access larger lines of credit in the future.

Earn rewards: Many credit cards offer rewards programs that allow you to earn points, miles, or cashback on your purchases. These rewards can help offset your business expenses or even provide additional funding for your business.

Flexible payment options: With credit cards, you have the flexibility to pay for business expenses over time, which can help with cash flow management during the early stages of your business.

Expense tracking: Credit card statements provide detailed information on your business expenses, making it easier to track and manage your spending.

Revolving Credit: As you pay off balances you have access to funds again. Unlike term loans, credit cards give you access to funds over and over as long as you keep the cards in good standing.

How Many Credit Cards Do I Need For My Business?

Evaluate the financial needs of your business and determine the number of credit cards required to manage expenses effectively. Consider factors such as cash flow, types of expenses, and employee spending. Our clients generally need about $75,000 – $100,000 to start their business. Getting this amount on one card is very difficult. We have had the most success getting clients about four to five cards.

How Can Multiple Credit Cards Help Grow Your Business?

Multiple credit cards help enhance purchasing power. It can provide you with a higher combined credit limit. Our clients are looking for $75,000 – $100,000 to start their business. Getting this amount on one card is very difficult. We have had the most success getting clients about four to five cards.

Will I Qualify For A Business Card If My Company Hasn't Made Any Revenue?

Yes. as long as you set up a business entity (I.E. LLC, C- Corp, S-Corp..etc), have your tax identification number( aka EIN), and decent to strong credit, you can qualify for a business card even if the business hasn’t been fully established yet.

How Much Is The Minimum Payment On A Business Credit Card?

Your credit card minimum payment will usually be 1% to 3% of your current balance. During the introductory period, it’s usually 1%. For smaller balances of less than $1,000, your credit card issuer may charge a minimum monthly payment of $25 or $30. We recommend that you pay more than the required minimum payment to bring your balance down.

What Are The Fees Associated With Each Credit Card?

Aside from the standard fees (I.E. Balance transfer fees, foreign transaction fees, or other charges associated with each credit card), we normally search for cards that don’t have annual fees.

Are There Any Introductory Offers Or Promotional Rates?

Yes. Generally, credit cards offer introductory periods of 0% interest for 12 – 18 months. This is very helpful when interest rates are so high.

Will The Business Credit Cards Show Up On My Personal Credit Or "Co-Report"?

No, it will not appear on your personal credit as long as you keep a positive payment history with the credit card company.

Will It Help Build My Business Credit Profile?

Yes, each credit card account you have for the business contributes to your business credit history. By using multiple cards responsibly and making your payment on time, it can help you qualify for larger loans in the future.

Can I Set Spending Limits Or Control Employee Card Usage?

Yes, business credit cards often offer spending control and customizable spending limits. It allows you to monitor and manage their spending more effectively. This helps reduce the risk of unauthorized or excessive spending.

How Will Multiple Credit Cards Impact My Credit Score?

Multiple hard inquiries within a short period can have a temporary negative impact on your credit score. However, the impact is usually minor and diminishes over time. Instead of pulling 3 bureaus, most banks only pull 1 credit bureau.

Can I Access Cash From The Card?

If there are transactions that don’t accept credit card payment, there are outside services that can help you access the cash. Payment services such as PlastiQ can help you send cash wherever the payment needs to go for a small fee. Please review their policy beforehand as some transactions are limited. Or, you can contact us and we can provide alternative solutions that have worked great for our clients!